award winning productions

These awards speak for themselves. We are proud to be associated with and to have contributed toward such a rich array of wonderful accolades.  Here we showcase just a few of our recent productions achievements.

 2021 Kidscreen Awards Logo
Chicago International Children’s Film Festival Logo

BEST ONE OFF SPECTACULAR 

THE TIGER WHO

CAME TO TEA

NOMINEE

OFFICIAL SELECTION 

THE TIGER WHO

CAME TO TEA

NOMINEE

 Televisual Bulldog Awards Logo

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 

BLUE PLANET II

WINNER

Television Critics Association Logo

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NEWS AND INFORMATION 

BLUE PLANET II

NOMINEE

BAFTA Logo
 International Emmy Awards Logo
BAFTA Childrens Awards
Primetime Emmy Awards Statue

PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS

VIRGIN TV'S MUST SEE MOMENT 

BLUE PLANET II

WINNER

KIDS ANIMATION 

THE TIGER WHO

CAME TO TEA

WINNER

Broadcast Awards Logo

BEST DOCUMENTARY SERIES

BLUE PLANET II

WINNER

British Animation Awards Logo | BAA

BEST USE OF SOUND 

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL

WINNER

British Academy Television Craft Awards Logo
Chicago International Children’s Film Festival Logo

BEST SOUND:

FACTUAL 

BLUE PLANET II

NOMINEE

OFFICIAL SELECTION 

THE TIGER WHO

CAME TO TEA

WINNER

BEST ANIMATION

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL

NOMINEE

ANIMAYO Logo | International Film Festival Of Animation, Visual Effects & Video Games

BEST 2D SHORT FILM 

THE TIGER WHO

CAME TO TEA

WINNER

Legionnaires Of Laughter Logo

BEST CHILDREN'S COMEDY PROGRAM 

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

NOMINEE

OUTSTANDING NARRATOR 

BLUE PLANET II

WINNER

Broadcasting Press Guild Logo | BPG

BEST DOCUMENTARY SERIES

BLUE PLANET II

WINNER

Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards

FAVOURITE CARTOON 

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL

NOMINEE

Encounters Film Festival Logo

BEST ANIMATED SHORT 

THE TIGER

WHO CAME TO TEA

WINNER

Royal Television Society Logo

BEST CHILDREN'S PROGRAM 

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

WINNER

Realscreen Awards Logo

BEST NON-FICTION NATURAL HISTORY PROGRAM

DYNASTIES

WINNER

Prix Jeunesse International Munich Logo

7-11 NON-FICTION 

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

WINNER

Jerry Goldsmith Awards Logo
The Irish Film & Television Awards Logo

BEST CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL

NOMINEE

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE 

BLUE PLANET II

NOMINEE

GZDOC Logo

BEST DOCUMENTARY DIRECTOR

DYNASTIES

WINNER

IFMCA Logo | International Film Music Critics Association

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR DOCUMENTARY

DYNASTIES

NOMINEE

Rose D’or Logo | A Eurovision Award
Peabody Awards Logo

BEST CHILDREN'S YOUTH

THE TIGER WHO

CAME TO TEA

NOMINEE

BEST DOCUMENTARY

BLUE PLANET II

NOMINEE

Broadcast Awards

BEST DAYTIME PROGRAM

EXTREME CAKE MAKERS

WINNER

Annie Awards Logo

BEST ANIMATED TV PRODUCTION

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL

WINNER

Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards 2016 Logo
Cartoons On The Bay Logo | Pulcinella Awards

BEST SERIES FOR ALL AUDIENCES

MR. BEAN: THE ANIMATED SERIES

NOMINEE

FAVOURITE CARTOON

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL

NOMINEE

Annecy Festival Logo

JURY AWARD: TV SPECIAL 

THE TIGER WHO

CAME TO TEA

WINNER

The British Comedy Awards Logo

BEST SKETCH SHOW 

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

WINNER

Primetime Emmy Statue

FAVOURITE CARTOON 

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL

NOMINEE